Find Your Nearest Biscuit Event



May

District Name – Rangeville Guides

Event Date – 12th May, 18th May, 25th & 26th May

Event location – Bunnings, Anzac Avenue, Toowoomba

Event times – 9am to 2pm


District Name – Ormeau

Event Date – 4th May

Event location – Bunnings Oxenford - Global Plaza, Oxenford

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Goodna and Redbank Plains

Event Date – 4th May

Event location – Top Level of Redbank Plaza 1 Collingwood Dr, Redbank

Event times – 9am to 4pm

Name: Antonia Hanlon

Email: amelton74@yahoo.com.au

Phone: 0417 769 716


District Name – Nundah/Wavell

Event Date – 9th May

Event location – Bunnings at Toombul Shopping Centre

Event times – 5am to 8pm


District Name – Goodna and Redbank Plains

Event Date – 5th May

Event location – Brookwater Shopping Centre, Tournament Dr

Event times – 9am to 4pm

Name: Antonia Hanlon

Email: amelton74@yahoo.com.au

Phone: 0417 769 716


District Name – Browns Plains District

Event Date – Saturday 11 May

Event location – Bunning Browns Plains and Grand Plaza

Event times – Bunnings 9-2 and Grand Plaza 8-4


District Name – Oxley Girl Guides

Event Date – Saturday 11 May

Event location – Bunnings Oxley

Event times – All Day


District Name – Kenmore

Event Date – Saturday 11 May

Event location – Woolworths Kenmore Plaza

Event times – 8am to 4pm


District Name – Ormeau

Event Date – 11th May

Event location – Bunnings Oxenford - Global Plaza, Oxenford

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Ormeau

Event Date – 11th May

Event location – Woolworths Pimpama, Yawalpah Rd, Pimpama QLD 4209

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Ormeau

Event Date – 11th May

Event location – Coles Ormeau Centre, Ormeau Central, 180/186 Pascoe Rd, Ormeau QLD 4208

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Ormeau

Event Date – 11th May

Event location – Jacobs Well News and General Store

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Goodna and Redbank Plains

Event Date – 11th May

Event location – Brookwater Shopping Centre, Tournament Dr

Event times – 9am to 4pm

Name: Antonia Hanlon

Email: amelton74@yahoo.com.au

Phone: 0417 769 716


District Name – Charleville

Event Date – 18th May

Event location – Charleville Showgrounds

Event times – 9am to 4pm


District Name – Longreach

Event Date – 18 May

Event location – Longreach Show at the Showgrounds

Event times – 9am to 7pm


District Name – Tugun Guides

Event Date – 18 May

Event location – Tugun Community Centre

Event times – 9am to 2pm


District Name – Yeronga Guides

Event Date – 18 May

Event location – Woolworths at Moorooka shopping Centre - Beaudesert Road Moorooka

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Goodna and Redbank Plains

Event Date – 18th May

Event location – Top Level of Redbank Plaza 1 Collingwood Dr, Redbank

Event times – 9am to 4pm

Name: Antonia Hanlon

Email: amelton74@yahoo.com.au

Phone: 0417 769 716


District Name – Nundah/Wavell

Event Date – 18th May

Event location – Toombul Shopping Centre, 2 locations - outside Bunnings and Kmart

Event times – 5am to 8pm


District name: Gayndah

Event date: 25 May

Event location: Outside IGA, Capper Street, Gayndah 

Event time: 9am-5am


District Name – Rochedale

Event Date – Saturday 25 May

Event location – Arndale Shopping Centre at Springwood

Event times – 9am-1pm


District Name – Tugun Guides

Event Date – Saturday 25 May

Event location – The Pines Shopping Centre, Elanora

Event times – 9am-5pm


District Name – Gatton

Event Date – 25 May

Event location – IGA Gatton

Event times – from 9am


District Name – Freshwater Girl Guides

Event Date – 25 May

Event location – Redlynch Central Shopping Centre (Coles end)

Event times – from 9am-2pm


District Name – Narangba Girl Guides

Event Date – 25 May

Event location – Narangba Woolworths, 212-226 Young Rd, Narangba

Event times – from 9am-1pm


District Name – Walton Bridge The Gap Guides

Event Date – 25 May

Event location – Bunnings, Keppera

Event times – from 9am-3pm


District Name – Gatton

Event Date – 26 May

Event location – Multicultural Day at Laidley

Event times – from 9am


District Name – Gympie

Event Date – 26th May

Event location –Bunnings Gympie

Event times – 7am to 4pm


District Name – Maleny

Event Date – 31 May - 1 June 2019

Event location – Maleny Agricultural Show at Maleny Showgrounds - Maleny-Stanley River Road, Maleny


District Name – Rochedale

Event Date –Month of May

Event location – Mitre 10 Loganholme



June

District Name – Goodna and Redbank Plains

Event Date – 1st June

Event location – Orion Springfield Shopping Centre, Main Street

Event times – 9am to 4pm

Name: Antonia Hanlon

Email: amelton74@yahoo.com.au

Phone: 0417 769 716


District Name – Yeronga Guides

Event Date – 1st June

Event location – Annerley Junctions Fest – Ipswich Road Annerley

Event times – 9am to 3pm


District Name – Goodna and Redbank Plains

Event Date – 2 nd June

Event location – Orion Springfield Shopping Centre, Main Street

Event times – 9am to 4pm

Name: Antonia Hanlon

Email: amelton74@yahoo.com.au

Phone: 0417 769 716


District Name – Walton Bridge The Gap Guides

Event Date – 9th June

Event location – Bunnings, Keppera

Event times – 9am to 3pm




Please contact your local guide district for any biscuit related enquiry.
Click here for districts contact details.